Saturday, March 7, 2009

Exams ARE OFFICIALLY OVER!

YAY! Exams are over! I'm glad i survived the exam week."=.=. Ahh ahhh~ i can finally resume my anime/manga/gaming life. I would like to recommend an anime named Hetalia: Axis Powers. It's a funny show. I came across it one day, and I loved it sooooo much. Here's the link to watch Hetalia anime daisuki And the ending song is soooo cute ! XD!. Ah, I have a great announcement. The manga D.Gray-Man IS BACK! OMG! *squeals* haha. <3 Allen. So fans go read it. And Bleach's newest chapter is out too. Happy readin!

No comments:

Post a Comment