Thursday, February 17, 2011

Tomorrow!

*Gathers my courage* I'm gonna ask for a job as a piano teacher >_<

(OAO)

Ehehe, I'm gonna work at the piano school which I learned piano from since I was 5 or six years old. Thing is, I know they're pretty strict when it comes to hiring piano teachers, but I'm still gonna give it a shot! Though I only achieved Grade 8 for my practical and Grade 5 for my theory OTL.

I wonder why decided to stop theory...Damn PMR test lol. I've thought about continuing my theory after SPM but seeing the situation as it is, I think I won't. Soon I'm going to college or Form Six anyway D:

Hmm....


Twitter's surprisingly easy to use :D

頑張ってれいがん!
Wish me luck for tomorrow! Ciao~

Reigan, out!

4 comments: