Sunday, February 7, 2010

A Lazy Weekend Post

New Year's closing in! Haven't even started shopping. Pitiful eh? Today, we're gonna bake some cookies. Oh! I've been waiting for so long! Been pleading my mom since last week.

Oh yeah, I haven't went to the new AEON Jusco next to Tesco. I've heard that there's Animetech there! It's about time some great anime merchandise shop arrive in Melaka. You do know that Teencom is sooo far from my house and my mom wouldn't wanna bring me to Bunga Raya just to let me visit Teencom. I too, think it's a worthless trip. Again, I pleaded and pleaded since the opening day of AEON Jusco but my mom just wouldn't want to bring me there. Anybody would like to bring me there?

1 comment:

  1. whoa animetech finally arrives in another state. i think before this the outlets were in kl, ipoh and jb only.

    ReplyDelete